Privacy Policy

Below, we inform you about the privacy policy that will be applied in those cases in which the interested party, through browsing through the websites

https://fondosparafotografos.com/ (hereinafter, the “Website”), provides us with personal data. We would like to inform you of our updated Privacy Policy and the use of the personal data that you provide us with, including the data that we collect when you browse our Website.

1. IDENTIFICATION OF THOSE RESPONSIBLE

Responsible: WE ARE SAMA S.L. (hereinafter, the “Responsible”)
Registered office: Calle Andrés Martínez, 29, 28300 – Aranjuez, Madrid.
VAT NUMBER: B06829915
E-mail: rgpd@fondosparafotografos.com

2. INFORMATION AND CONSENT

In accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter, “GDPR”) and the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (hereinafter, “LOPDGDD”), by accepting this Privacy Policy, the Data Subject (hereinafter, the “Data Subject”) GIVES THEIR informed, express, free and unequivocal CONSENT to process the personal data collected through the Website, the forms provided for this purpose or through the information collected by cookies.

Likewise, the Interested Party consents to this data being processed by the Data Controller in order to provide its services by applying the organisational and security measures required by the RGPD.

All personal data requested from the Data Subject on the Website are mandatory, and it is not possible to provide the service without the corresponding data processing by the Data Controller. However, browsing the Website is free of charge.

The Data Subject guarantees that the personal data provided to the Controller are true and accurate, and the Controller shall not be held responsible for any incident arising from the inaccuracy or falsity of the information provided by the Data Subject, beyond the possibility that the Data Subject has of exercising his/her right to rectification.

In the event that the Data Subject provides us with data of third parties, as the party responsible for or in charge of the processing, he/she shall be responsible for complying with all applicable data protection regulations. Furthermore, the Data Subject warrants that he/she has obtained all legally required consents, authorisations and/or approvals before including personal data of third parties on the Website.

3. ORIGIN, PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS

The personal data of the Data Subject, or of third parties, which are provided by the Data Subject, will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the corresponding processing activity of the Controller.

The processing activities carried out by the Controller are as follows:

ACTIVITY: Registration of the Data Subject as a User on the Website.

  • PROCEDURE From the Data Subject himself/herself by means of the form provided for registration as a user on the Website.
  • LEGAL BASIS General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:
    Art. 6.1.b): request for pre-contractual measures.
    PURPOSE PROCESSING Registration of the Data Subject as a user on the Website.
  • COLLECTIVE Natural persons, including representatives of legal entities, Stakeholders of the Website.
  • CATEGORY OF DATA Name, Surname, e-mail address, password.
    INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER No international transfer of data is foreseen.
  • RECIPIENTS The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, unless legally obliged or with the prior unequivocal and informed consent of the interested party.
  • CONSERVATION PERIODS The data will be kept for the period of time strictly necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected.

ACTIVITY: Subscription of the data subject to the Website newsletter.

    • PROVENANCE From the Data Subject himself/herself by means of the form provided for registration as a user on the Website.
    • LEGAL BASIS General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:
      Art. 6.1. a): the data subject consented to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes.

PURPOSES PROCESSING Registration of the Data Subject as a user on the Website.

COLLECTIVE Natural persons, including representatives of legal entities, Stakeholders of the Website.

CATEGORY OF DATA Name and e-mail address.

TARGETS The data provided by the data subject will be disclosed to third parties, exclusively belonging to the following sectors of activity:
e-mail marketing services.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER No international transfer of data is foreseen.

CONSERVATION PERIODS The data will be kept for the period of time strictly necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected.

ACTIVITY: Making a purchase through the Website.

    • PROVENANCE From the data subject through the form provided for the correct provision of the service.
    • LEGAL BASIS General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:
      Art. 6.1.b): performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party.
    • PURPOSES PROCESSING Management and provision of the service requested by the Data Subject.

COLLECTIVE Natural persons, including representatives of legal persons, Stakeholders of the Website.

CATEGORY OF DATA Name, Surname, e-mail address, address (delivery address), tax identification number (NIF/CIF), credit/debit card number, expiry date and security code of the credit/debit card, name and surname of the credit/debit card holder.

  • RECIPIENTS The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, unless there is a legal obligation or prior unequivocal and informed consent of the interested party.
  • INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER No international transfer of data is foreseen.
  • CONSERVATION PERIODS The data will be kept until the purpose for which they were collected has been completed, unless the data must be kept due to a legal obligation.

 

ACTIVITY: Contact via email or form

  • PROVENANCE From the Data Subject by sending e-mails to the address indicated, from the form or by using any telephone number provided through the Website.
  • LEGAL BASIS General Data Protection Regulation, in particular:
    Art. 6.1.b): request for pre-contractual measures.
  • PURPOSE PROCESSING To attend to and respond to queries requested by the Data Subject.
  • COLLECTIVE Natural persons, including representatives of legal persons, Stakeholders of the Website.
  • CATEGORY OF DATA Name, e-mail address, age, gender, telephone number, as well as the rest of the data indicated by the Data Subject in the body of the message.
  • RECIPIENTS The transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, unless there is a legal obligation or prior unequivocal and informed consent of the data subject.
  • INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER No international transfer of data is foreseen.
  • CONSERVATION PERIODS The data will be kept for the period of time strictly necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected.

4. DATA OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The Data Subject guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date, and is responsible for any direct or indirect damage or harm that may be caused as a result of failure to comply with this obligation, beyond the possibility that the Data Subject may exercise his or her right to rectification.

Furthermore, the Data Subject certifies that he/she is over eighteen (18) years of age and, therefore, possesses the legal capacity necessary for the provision of consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. In the event that the Data Subject is under eighteen (18) years of age, he/she must have the prior and express authorisation of his/her parents, guardians or legal representatives, who shall be considered responsible for the acts carried out by the minors in their care, in accordance with the regulations in force.

In the event that the data provided belong to a third party, the Data Subject guarantees that he/she has informed said third party of the aspects contained in this document and obtained his/her authorisation to provide his/her data to the Data Controller for the aforementioned purposes.

The Data Controller cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, and therefore assumes no liability for any damages arising from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files.

5. COOKIE POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services, all personal data obtained through cookies while using the Website will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Cookies Policy.

6. GOOGLE RECAPTCHA

This website uses Google Recaptcha v3 to filter out Form SPAM. Privacy Policy & Terms Of Service

7. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, we inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, data portability and limitation of processing directly with the Data Controller.

In order to exercise these rights, the Data Subject may send a message to this effect, indicating name, surname, email address, ID card or passport number, to the following email address: rgpd@fondosparafotografos.com.

The Data Subject may also exercise his or her rights by filing a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

8. ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The Data Subject ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES TO HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD this Privacy Policy, the content of which constitutes the entire agreement between the Data Subject and the Controller with respect to the use and processing of his/her personal information. The Data Subject expressly agrees to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy, in its entirety and scope, without exception to any of its provisions.

Express acceptance of this Privacy Policy is indispensable when the User registers through the Website by filling in the corresponding registration/subscription form.